Petitioner, who has been licensed as an attorney and as a certified public accountant (CPA) by the State of Florida, and who also has been recognized as a "Certified Financial Planner" (CFP) by a private organization, identified her- self in telephone listings under the "attorneys" heading as "IBANEZ SILVIA S CPA CFP." App. 4. Respondent, the Florida Board of Accountancy, determined that petitioner's use of both the CPA and the CFP designations was inher- ently misleading, and sanctioned her for false advertising. Fla. Stat. § 473.323(1)(f) (1991) (accountants subject to disci- plinary action if they "[a]dvertis[e] goods or services in a manner which is fraudulent, false, deceptive, or misleading in form or content"). I Because petitioner's use of the CFP designation is both inherently and potentially misleading, I would uphold the Board's sanction of petitioner. I therefore respectfully dis- sent from Parts II­A and II­C of the opinion of the Court. 512us1$73J 01-08-98 12:20:42 PAGES OPINPGT 150 IBANEZ v.