Finally, an objective construction of the phrase "primarily intended" is consistent with the natural reading of similar language in definitional provisions of other federal criminal statutes. See 18 U. S. C. § 921(a)(17)(B) ("armor piercing ammunition" excludes any projectile that is "primarily in- tended" to be used for sporting purposes, as found by the Secretary of the Treasury); 21 U. S. C. § 860(d)(2) (1988 ed., Supp. V) ("youth center" means a recreational facility "in- tended primarily for use by persons under 18 years of age").