The DPPA defines "personal inform a- tion" as any information "that identifies an individual, including an individual's photograph, social security nu m- ber, driver identification number, name, address (but not the 5-digit zip code), telephone number, and medical or disability information," but not including "information on vehicular accidents, driving violations, and driver's status." §2725(3). A "motor vehicle record" is defined as "any record that pertains to a motor vehicle operator's permit, motor vehicle title, motor vehicle registration, or identification card issued by a department of motor veh i- cles." §2725(1). The DPPA's ban on disclosure of personal information does not apply if drivers have consented to the release of their data.