I can lawfully direct the Secretary to properly exercise her discretion in making a decision on the returns, but I cannot enjoin the Secretary to make a particular decision, nor can I rewrite the Statute which, by its plain meaning, mandates the filing of returns by the Canvassing Boards by 5:00 p.m. on November 14, 2000. I also note that although the Canvassing Boards cannot properly contest an election, an unsuccessful Candidate, or any qualified Elector, may file, pursuant to Section 102.168, Florida Statutes, a complaint in Circuit Court contesting the election results. One of the specific itemized grounds for such a challenge is the "rejection of a number of legal votes sufficient to change or place in doubt the result of the election." Accordingly, it is ORDERED AND ADJUDGED that the Secretary of State is directed to withhold determination as to whether or not to ignore late filed returns, if any, from Plaintiff Canvassing Boards, until due consideration of all relevant facts and circumstances consistent with the sound